PLAN A HOLIDAY TO HYDERABAD FROM PUNE and MUMBAI

PLAN A HOLIDAY TO HYDERABAD FROM PUNE and MUMBAI

 MUMBAI to Hyderabad Train timings :

Train No.

Name Departure Stn with Time Arrival Stn with Time
9221 Secunderabad Special Kalyan Junction (19:45) Secunderabad Junction (10:30)
12219 Secunderabad Junction Duronto Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:05) Secunderabad Junction (11:05)
17017 Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Express Kalyan Junction (19:45) Secunderabad Junction (10:30)
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Express Kalyan Junction (19:45) Secunderabad Junction (10:30)
18520 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:55) Secunderabad Junction (21:20)
2219 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:05) Secunderabad Junction (11:05)
2702 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:50) Secunderabad Junction (13:45)
17222 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kakinada Port Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25) Secunderabad Junction (02:00)
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst (15:10) Secunderabad Junction (07:45)
17031 Hyderabad Express Mumbai Cst (12:45) Hyderabad Decan (05:55)
12701 Husainsagar Express Mumbai Cst (21:50) Hyderabad Decan (12:10)
17057 Devagiri Express Mumbai Cst (21:05) Secunderabad Junction (14:30)

 

MUMBAI to Hyderabad flight timings

Mumbai (BOM) to Hyderabad (HYD) 1h 25m duration

From Mumbai Reaching Hyderabad Flight Number
12:50 AM 2:25 AM IndiGo 5384
2:30 AM 3:55 AM IndiGo 272
2:35 AM 4:05 AM SpiceJet 748
5:45 AM 7:05 AM SpiceJet 421
6:10 AM 7:35 AM Vistara 873
6:10 AM 7:40 AM Air India 615
6:15 AM 7:40 AM IndiGo 461
7:20 AM 8:45 AM SpiceJet 6431
8:55 AM 10:25 AM IndiGo 382
12:15 PM 1:40 PM IndiGo 821
12:45 PM 2:15 PM IndiGo 304
1:20 PM 2:30 PM SpiceJet 467
2:10 PM 3:40 PM Air India 617
3:00 PM 4:25 PM Air India 965
3:55 PM 5:20 PM IndiGo 5375
4:55 PM 6:25 PM IndiGo 834
6:20 PM 7:50 PM IndiGo 5342
6:35 PM 8:05 PM AirAsia (India) 344
7:05 PM 8:40 PM IndiGo 628
7:20 PM 8:50 PM Vistara 875
7:25 PM 8:45 PM Air India 619
8:05 PM 9:35 PM IndiGo 254
9:05 PM 10:25 PM Air India 50
9:30 PM 11:00 PM IndiGo 234
9:30 PM 11:05 PM SpiceJet 6364
10:45 PM 12:10 am+1 SpiceJet 703

 

 

 Hyderabad to Pune 1h 20m is flight duration duration
4:10 PNQ-HYD 5:15 IndiGo 242
15:15 PNQ-HYD 16:55 Air India 9562
16:15 PNQ-HYD 17:25 IndiGo 587
21:00 PNQ-HYD 22:50 Air India 9868
21:50 PNQ-HYD 23:40 Air India 9868
23:45 PNQ-HYD 12:55 IndiGo 122

Trains from Pune to Hyderabad

12026 Pune Junction Shatabdi Secunderabad Junction {14:45) Pune Junction {23:10) 8h 25m
2220 Secunderabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Special Secunderabad Junction {22:00) Pune Junction {07:47) 9h 47m
12702 Hussainsagar Express Hyderabad Decan {14:45) Pune Junction {01:10) 10h 25m
19201 Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction {15:00) Pune Junction {02:00) 11h 0m
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction {15:00) Pune Junction {02:00) 11h 0m
9222 Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Special Secunderabad Junction {14:50) Pune Junction {02:00) 11h 10m
2701 Secunderabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Special Secunderabad Junction {23:45) Pune Junction {11:35) 11h 50m
17032 Mumbai Express Hyderabad Decan {20:40) Pune Junction {09:05) 12h 25m
17014 Hyderabad Decan Pune Junction Express Hyderabad Decan {22:45) Pune Junction {13:15) 14h 30m
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express Secunderabad Junction {21:10) Pune Junction {07:50) 10h 40m
12582 Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Express Secunderabad Junction {17:50) Pune Junction {05:00) 11h 10m
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Express Secunderabad Junction {17:50) Pune Junction {05:00) 11h 10m
11020 Konark Express Secunderabad Junction {11:45) Pune Junction {23:45) 12h 0m

Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published

Search

Just added to your cart:
Qty:
Total:
Subtotal:
Excl. postage 
My Bag
Just added to your wishlist:
Excl. postage 
My Wishlist